Honor Roll - The Eagle Post : Community

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
Not you?||
Logout|My Dashboard
Current Conditions:

Honor Roll

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, February 3, 2010 12:00 am

ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS

South Christian Elementary School

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Third grade: Keaundra Allen, Kathleen Balash, Cameron Duffy, Amarise Flores, Kearstin Hackett, Evie Hernandez, Timothy Tucker, Seth Wooten. Fourth grade: Sarah Adams, Hunter Blackman, Jason Egger, Caleb Gary, Karoline Hargrove, Katie Langston, Michael Musara, Veronica Pierre, Skyler Rogers, Gery Scott, Mykela Williams. Fifth grade: Aveiona Allen, Jahnyri Gittens, Connor Haile, Ashlea Moore, Joshua Paris, Alyssa Rivera, Alex Stevenson, Eizabelle Zuniga.

HONOR ROLL: Third grade: Ashlyn Beckham, Joshua Bishop, Eve Bratton, McKenzie Carneal, Brandi Clinton, Emma Conway, Adam Cordero, Austin Dominick-Lonowski, Zach Galbreath, Logan Hayes, Zachary Holmes, Rayven Hutchings, Za’Dae Jones, Thomas Lyttle, Kyli Paris, Brittany Pruett, Emily Ray, Matthew Riffe, Lorena Romero, Malachi Todd, Sarah Urbanek, Juliana Wall. Fourth grade: Collin Adkinson, Cheyanna Baker, Mark Bangcaya, Logan Chapman, Justin Clement, Natavia Crossley, Austin Fraley, Myrisa Godwin, Jacob Hackett, Shelby Harbour, Cherish Higgs, Sierra Holbrook, Dot’Tavious Moss, Colton O’Neal, Camilo Ochoa-Vidales, Caden Prowse, Mauritzio Ramirez, William Rivers, Makayka Rivera, Joshua Shelton, Janay Williams, Ja’Naysha Williams. Fifth grade: James Balash, Nicholas Burr-Cart, Katelyn Castleberry, Jaynique Hancock, Chloe Harbour, Jasper Herlein, Christian Lopez, Sarah Meadows, Daquan Miller, Chelsea Morris, Brian Stinson, Isaah Negron, Ryan Oberdorf, Michael O’Brien, Stephen Reed, Alexis Thompson, Brittany Vandiver, Triston Walker, Ethan Wales, Victoria Watson, Jerome Windom.

Pembroke Elementary School

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Third grade: McKinsey Billings, Riley Daugherty, Madison Forsythe, Grace Jenkins, Jazlyn Johnson, Hunter Lynch, Faith Marken, Kennedy Pendleton, Aaron Peterson, Ideliz Roman, Madison Whitenack, Trevor Wise. Fourth grade: Chella Bell, James Boisselle, Alyssa Courtney, DeShayla Day, Salvador Delatorre, Meghan Easton, Aliciona Hellums, Aidia Leavell, Melinda Lodge, Anika Mikalauskis, Trevor Simdon, Kyle Simmers, Taylor Smith, Brent Stewart, Thomas Stratton, Kaylee Whitenack, Kayrrjaa Williams. Fifth grade: Drazen Alvarez, Destiny Brown, Lyndsey Burd, Jason Harris, Ahjahrae Holloway, Sarah Horton, Mason Jenkins, Michelle Jones, Chloe Moss, Mary Glenn Orem, Ross Pendleton, Kaitlin Rodgers, Baleigh Ross, Clarisa Will.

HONOR ROLL: Third grade: Eathan Barnhart, Alanea Elliott, Austin Farris, Mya Frank, William Gentry, Blaine Gillingham, Dakota Grady, Presley Harris, TeLaysia Holifield, Mauri Jenkins, Kylieanne Kaylor, Matthew Nason, Casie Rohwer, Zane Sims, Terrani Watts. Fourth grade: Nathalie Alvarez, Madison Carrington, Sheyenne Cope, Bailey Crick, Brandon Fisher, Christopher Gomez, Skyler Henderson, Tristen Huycke, Alyssa Kaylor, Elena Palacios, Sierra Rickard, Davion Tanner, Tyler Turner, Eric Vazquez. Fifth grade: Destiny Coleman, Payton Gard, Morgan Miller, Shanee Phillips, Jordin Pina, Chantel Rohwer, Fair Rojas, Caira Sanderson, Michelle Sydnor, Devin Watts, Austin Wrightson.

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

Hopkinsville Middle School

HONOR ROLL: Sixth grade: Ashlynn Almon, Sophia Alvarran, Joseph Anthony, Kenneth Bailey, Stephen Blacklock, Destinee Braxton, Vincent Brown, Michael Bruce, Kayla Call, James Camp, Chandler Campbell, Gavin Carwile, Matthew Cook, Juwan Croney, Carson Cundall, Hannah Davidson, Brittany Delarm-Ouellette, Cassidy Doolittle, John Dougherty, Bailey Downs, Tyler Easton, Makalla Evans, Jackson Farmer, Cheyenne Fetzer, Amber Fowler, Nathan Frost, Darlene FuaFua, Idaya Gager, Erin Gary, Nicholas Gary, Jeremy George, Richard Gillispie, McCarty Grace, Dallas Green, Tabetha Guier, Mia Hatcher, Katie Henderson, Taran Hill, Tatyana Jackson, Kyler Joachim, Nicole Jones, Nyjana Kimbrough, Joseph Lackey, John Langhi, Mattison Lawrence, Shadereka Lewis, Jessica Luckado, Zena Maddux, Justin Major, Jillian McAdams, Easton McGee, Sonya-Marie McGlone, Eileen Miles, William Miles, Chance Millirans, Day Mulero, Jordan Myatt,  Donavan Pinner, Deveckyon Poindexter, Austin Ponn, Kendal Pryor, Lucas Pryor, Jenna Puckett, Brett Pugh, Davis Pyle, Tyler Ralston, Houston Ray, James Roberts, Andrew, Roberston, Carla Santiago-Gonzalez, Aaron Shaw, Jessica Shelton, Sydney Skinner, Duncan Smith, David Stallons, Jimmy Stewart, Joseph Stone, Chihiro Takao, Jakob Thaler, Abrigail Thomas, Summer Utzig, Morgan Watkins, Jason Wells, Darby White, Maya Yandal. Seventh grade: Courtney Adamov, Kayla Burroughs, Samuel Campbell, Ian Cassidy, Chad Cessna, Jerrica Coleman, William Cunningham, Abigayle Curtis, Trevina Davis, Benjamin Downs, Desiree Dunn, Tory Ferrell, Karson Field, Kylie Foor, Jonathan Futrell, Rachel Gardner, Theresa Garnett, Chandler Grace, Hayden Grace Logan Greene, Dequevionne Greer, Rachel Hancock, Sara Hancock, Olivia Harris, Dylan Henderson, Cody Hodges, Peyton Hughes, Read Hughes, Kaitlin Humphries, Terrance Janes, Carolyn Jobe, Marley Joiner, Johnny Kuehlman, Derek Lincoln, Madison Major, Gabriel Massinon, Larrin Moody, Amy Moore, Austin Moore, Taylor Neely, Caroline Noel, Jordan Oden, Jennifer Osteen, Mary Pace, Megan Pendleton, Quin Perry, Wade Perry, Cindy Pham, Caroline Pinson, Madison Rogers, Allyson Scott, Jacob Seitz, Mason Sims, Shakyra Sivils, Mallory Smithson, Earazona Snelling, Curtis Stevenson, Rachel Summers, Carrie Tackett, Cliff Thomas, Dekendra Torian, Jordan Turner, Montana Vanderkolk, Breanna Walden, Sarah Watson, Hayden White. Eighth grade: Breanne Ashby, Teri Bradford, Meghan Calvin, Browning Casey, Gabrielle Chamlee, Miriah Craig, Britnee Cunningham, Madison Duvall, Lacacia Ellis, Zolbayar Enkhtugs, Michaela Fowler, Jaeana Gates, Karessa Gorman, Donovan Graff, Karalynn Graves, Alexis Harper, Rachel Harshman, Patricia Hart, Kelsey Humphries, Jaiamber Johnson, Natalie Jones, Damarias Killebrew, Songbee Kim, Sarah Lackey, Jessica Maddux, Rachel Major, Francis Mattos, Mario Miles, Shaye Moore, Loan Nguyen, Jessicah Parkes, Amanda Pastrana, Ruby Patton, Tiffany Poe, Makenzie Pollock, Gretchen Powell, Taylei Robinson, Selena Schraven, Madelynn Shimkus, Kaleb Simmons, Rebecca Stallons, Samuel Stevens, Danielle Stratton, James Thomas, Kayla Thompson, Keshaun Thompson, Kayce Toms, Brandon Turner, Brian Turner, Krysta Vargo, Carie Williams

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Sixth grade: Sophia Alvarran, Kenneth Bailey, Michael Bruce, James Camp, Chandler Campbell, Matthew Cook, John Dougherty, Cheyenne Fetzer, Nathan Frost, Darlene FuaFua, Idaya Gager, McCarty Grace, Taran Hill, Tatyana Jackson, Joseph Lackey, John Langhi, Mattison Lawrence, Zena Maddux, Sonya-Maria McGolone, Donavan Pinner, Kendal Pryor, Jenna Puckett, Brett Pugh, Houston Ray, Carla Santiago-Gonzalez, Jimmy Stewart, Joseph Stone, Jason Wells. Seventh grade: Kayla Burroughs, Samuel Campbell, Kylie Foor, Chandler Grace, Peyton Hughes, Read Hughes, Terrance Janes, Marley Joiner, Gabriel Massinon, Larrin Moody, Caroline Noel, Jennifer Osteen, Caroline Pinson, Jordan Turner, Hayden White. Eighth grade: Gabrielle Chamlee, Madison Duvall, Zolbayar Enktugs, Jaeana Gates, Kelsey Humphries, Songbee Kim, Sarah Lackey, Rachel Major, Jessicah Parkes, Makenzie Pollock, Gretchen Powell, Taylei Robinson, Kayla Thompson, Brandon Turner.

HIGH SCHOOLS

Hopkinsville High School

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Ninth grade: Alexis Bozell, Dustin Burch, Younique Bussell, Grey Campbell, Clayton Cassidy, Maureen Davies, Michael Downing, Morgan Eli, Erin Ganley, Jackson Gardner, Sarah Hardison, Anthony Howard, Christopher Kinnard, Austin Lamb, Leighann Long, Samantha Michaud, Tyler Powell, Darby Pugh, Alexis Sabatino, Hayley Scott, Ehtan Shaw, Shelby Smithson, Cynthia Wainwright, Jessica Wheeler, Devin Wright. 10th grade: Justin Barnes, Clarence Boyd, Hunter Carter, Amber Daniel, Jasmine Dillard, Katlyn Ezell, Gaoteote Wheeler, Kara Golladay, John Greenwood, Houston Grogan, Brady Hinton, Andra Horn, Kelsey Jones, Brittany Kinnard, Tatjana Kolb, Clinton Lincoln, Dannie Mathews, Abbigail Pace, Isabell Park, Mallory Perkins, Sarah Pinson, Robin Pittman, Megan Ridenour, Hayley Rideout, Thomas Roberts, Rachel Rosado, Donovan Russell, Elizabeth Scruggs, Amy Shelton, Nicolette Shouse, Robert Smithson, Hannah Snyder, Christiane Soldo, Jerome Soldo, Caitlyn Streeval, Stanley Unfried, Patrick Upchurch-Nicks. 11th grade: Ashley Adams, Tierra Bradford, Kaycie Cooley, Dallas Gates, Eunbee Kim, Katherine McKinney, Michaela Parker, Bennett Peck, Karen Poe, Abigail Self, Shelby Shouse, Valerie Stevens, Callie Tackett, Rachael Thomas, Demarius Whitlock. 12th grade: Joshua Cameron, Lawson Chester, Dylan Colley, Deidre Daniel, Kaleigh Downs, Cindy Fennell, Rachel Ganley, Sierra Hall, Nicholas Hargrove, James Hayes, Jessica Jobe, Danielle Kaye, Stefanie Kowalczewski, Katie Leavell, Casey Malloy, Mary McGee, John Orem, Leslie Peck, Hunter Pittman, Merrick Poindexter Kaysi Robinson, Kori Smith, Percy Stull, Maoying Sun.

HONOR ROLL: 9th grade: Tianna Acree, Lindsay Adams, Elizabeth Anderson, Deanna Benson, Philip Burch, Donovan Bussell, Carlita Byrd, Lexus Cabiness, Zachary Childers, Allison Colley, Cheyenne Cook, James Cooley, Deontae Danley, Shelby Downs, Kaitlynn Dunlap, Destiny Forte, Emmanuel Gonzalez, Taylor Hancock, Kyle Hester, Johnathan Holland, Kiara Jackson, Sean Keeter, Jennifer Layton, Kelli Lighty, Olivia McGee, Jordan Metheny, Tara Moore, Nikki Morales, Michaela Morris, Amber Mosch, Frankie Mullen, Codi Nibert, Logan Nightingale, Zachary Oakes, Brittney Paris, Bianca Richards, Emily Robertson, Caleb Sanders, Augutus Sholar, Joshua Sierra, Angebreea Sinnwell-Hodge, Abigail Troutman, Chelsea Tyler, Moriah Vankooten, Kayla Warfield, Tara Watkins. 10th grade: Ashley Baker, Andrew Batchelor, Casey Blake, Justin Breithaupt, Joshua Brown, Austin Calvert, Angel Candelario, Kevin Castillejos, Patrick Chavez, Joshua Denton, Lacey Downs, Imani Eversley, Jenna Fowler, Brithany Gonzalez-Gonzalez, Elle Hancock, Dylan Harper, Staci Knight, Hizareth Linares, Robert Massie, Skyler McCord, Nicolas Montejos, Nichcota Nichols, Jacob Plank, Richard Rippeon, McKayla Rives, Heather Saddler, Caleb Sanders, Alicia Schellhammer, Cortney Staten, Matthew Stevenson, James Talbert, Breck Turner, Trey Upton, Zachary Wareham, Hutton White, Karria Willoughby, Kalin Willoughby. 11th grade: Carmon Almon, Christina Anderson, Justin Anderson, Landon Baker, Miranda Beaulieu, Lucas Bolinger, Payton Bucko, Evan Campbell, Erin Engler, Letuanuu Faletufuga, Takuma Fujimura, Conner Gates, Eric Griffith, Riffany Hanson, Mary-Alice Jasper, Kristen Kursave, Mallory Lancaster, Natalie Majors, Susan Marquess, Alexandra McGee, Shikeya Miller, Matthew Oakes, Jarod Perry, Mattison Pierce, Leslie Pollock, Ahston Puckett, Taylor Reid, Avril Simms, Naomi Towery, Larissa Tucker, Nicole Vandemortel, Singer Weaver, Teon Wilson, Tiffany Yeddo, Jeri-Ellen Young. 12th grade: Amy Adams, Marquisha Bright, Ethan Calvert, David Cohoon, Helene Delaney, Kewanda Dillard, Kathryn Dunbar, James Ezell, Toby Ferrell, Dana Floyd, Kamara Fowler, Tyler Frances, Jordan Gary, Latrice Geralds, Jonathon Gorman, Daylan Gray, Brittney Helms, Deshaye Hollis, Michelle Horn, Thomas Jeffords, Brendan Jones, Cody Jordan, Paige Kramer, Yolanda Lambert, Brittany Leneave, Austin Martin, Denzel Mayfield, Karen Mendenhall, Kayla Miller, Kendra Montejos, Cody Nance, Victoria Nolen, Amber Ohm, Micah Pannell, Rodney Phillips-Bybee, Katie Price, Kionna Radford, Victoria Scott, Meredith Scruggs, Nikki Sexton, Destinee Sizemore, Kyle Smithson, Deandre Tandy, Kayla Thomas, Amber Turner, Jacob Wallace, Carson White, Whitney Williams, Kathryn Young, Jasmian Young.

Christian County High School

PRINCIPAL’S LIST: Ninth grade: Thomas Folz, Katie Gamble, Mary Garnett, Andrew Gibson, Kristin Gilliland, Margaret Glass, Andrea Gray, Edward Hart, Kersharica Majors, Whitney Martin, Martin Pollock, Michael Rolstad, Megan Spencer, Haley Walden, Mackenzie Wyatt. 10th grade: Jaleika Burse, Nannie Croney, Logan Daniel, Victoria Dulmage, Lindsey Gullion, Cecilia Guzman, Harley Koontz, Kyle Lancaster, Amber Langston,Madelyn Pelletier, Victoria Sparks, Lisa Stanley, James Talbert, Kelsea Thomas,Amelia Winters, Kristen Yoho. 11th grade: Emily Cornelius, Alex Davie, David Green, Michael Harris-Lower, Jessica Hyde, Griffin Joiner, Rebecca Knight, Nicolas Leis, Ashley Poe, Janet Seay, Matthew Spencer. 12th grade: Lauren Alder, Courtney Bourne, Tiakesha Brasher, Juwan Bronough, Dylan Carroll, Lacey Drake, Will Farmer, Justin Gilkey, Katie Holder, James Hyde, Chase Noffsinger, Ben Prevette, Stephanie Radford, Erin Spencer, Brandon Stanley, Mallory Wheeler, Justin Whitehair.

HONOR ROLL: Ninth grade: Kalan Alder, Alexious Alexander, Gabriel Bays, Justice Brown, Jermy Burnham, Brittany Carden, Wesley Carter, Morgan Cunningham, William Deck, Donovan Dietrich, Victoria Eversley, Jonathon Gibbs, Matthew Gibson, Kristen Gilliland, Margaret Glass, Lagreggrea Gold, Andrea Gray, Devon Hayes, Correona Hobson, Brittany Hunt, Kelsi Hyer, Ayanna Johnson, Dequarius Mahone, Shelby McCullough, Corey McKee, Korey Mosley, Lashawn Parrish, Logan Patterson, Vincent Robinson, Michael Rolstad, Melinda Staples, Jonathon Shanklin, Lacie Simpson, Courtney Smith, Shelby Stevenson, Brent Taylor, Raegan Taylor, Alyssia Turley, Aden Vermeersch, Gracelynn Wadley, Bridgette Waldrop, Lacy Walker, Samantha Waye, Tiara Wheeler, Taylor Williams, Cory Yeomens, Alicia Yoho. 10th grade: Rachel Bailey, Clayton Baker, Courtney Baker, Peyton Barnett, Elizabeth Baxter, Nicole Brown, Brandi Cannon, Lorelynn Caudill, Hailey Chambers, Micah Crutcher, Austin Derden, Khadjeh Donald, Deneka Duerson, David Efrid, Alton Evilla, Gina Fioretti, Steven Fioretti, Antwan Galbreath, Seth Gamble, Tevin Gonzales, Jonathon Grabara, DeAntarious Green, Chelsey Hensley, Bethany Hill, Lauren Hobson, Sarah Hooks, Katelyn Joiner, Lucy Keene, Kaitlyn Keller, Rebecca Lee, Taylor Licquia, Cory Love, Brittany Mason, Ashley McGar, Karlee Morris, Mitchell Morris, Jordan Perry, James Picard, Cynthia Pryor, Alec Richey, Spencer Spratt, Steven Stapp, Cierra Thompson, Lanay Vanvactor, Sydney Waddell, Haley Williams, Martessia Williams. 11th grade: Allison Blackburn, Heather Braun, Ashlee Campbell, Alaina Carneyhan, Clinton Crick, Darrion Culler, Zachary Dunn, Eli Estes, Shawn Hurd, Marquisha Jackson, Donovan Kates, Rebecca Knight, Jordan Ladd, Tohjeric Merritt, Brian Morris, Alyssa Negron, Ashley Radford, Debra Ranck, Jared Roberts, Wesley Sanderson, David Saturley, Zachary Shane, Meagan Thomas, Chelse Threatt,Kayla Wade, Mitchell West,William Workman, Erika Yates. 12th grade: Bracee Allen, John Bal, Michael Baxter, Shayla Bell, Christopher Bond, Douglas Boyd, Kristin Boyd, Shaneeka Brewton, Geneeka Brown, Kayla Brown, Blake Bull, Asia Burton, George Cavanah, Cassidy Chewning, Tyler Coulon, Karson Crisp, Jeanne Dew, Lacey Drake Mary Ruth Elliot, Cody Farmer, Tabrea Faulkner, Joshua Fulford, Sarah Furnas, Stephen Genco, Meagan Gilliland, Lourdes Gonzlez, Kendell Hale, Terri Hartsoe, Rachel Hightower, Josh Hilling, Katie Holder, Jordan Holloman, Emily Holmes, Gary Isom, Megan Jellison, Matthew Johnson, Carrie Jones, Deshanta Knott, Alyssa Latham, Sarah Levesque, Alexis Manning, Jonathan McDermott, Andrew Mefford, Jeronis Moss, Steven Owen, Donald Pelletier, Sarah Poquette, Carly P’Pool, Tera Reed, Jonathon Richardson, Whitney Rogers, Chelsea Stallons, Brandon Stanley, Hailey Walker, Ashley Welch, Mallory Wheeler, Kathryn Whitfield, Martika Yelladay.

Copyright 2016 The Eagle Post . All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

  • Discuss

Welcome to the discussion.

Lifestyle Video

Wednesday 04/27/2016
The Eagle Post
Posted: April 27, 2016

Posted in Eedition on Wednesday, April 27, 2016 12:00 am. Comments (0)

more »
More Today's E-Edition